The 7th Edition of The Julia Margaret Cameron Award for Women Photographers

RECIPIENTS OF THE JULIA MARGARET CAMERON AWARD: CLICK HERE TO SEE THE LIST AND IMAGES



FINE ART  - DOCUMENTARY AND EDITORIAL  - PEOPLE, CULTURE AND DAILY LIFE - PORTRAITS

LANDSCAPES AND SEASCAPESCHILDRENSTILL LIFE AND ABSTRACTIONS - STREET PHOTOGRAPHY AND CITYSCAPES

DIGITAL MANIPULATIONSELF PORTRAIT - NUDE AND FIGURE - NATURE AND FLOWERS - THE INVISIBLE WOMAN

BEING MOTHERANIMALS AND WILDLIFEALTERNATIVE PROCESSESWOMEN AT WORK


Category Fine Art
click HERE to see the Fine Art Gallery of Images

Winners:               
ALICE KIVLON and JINGNA ZHANG

Runners Up:        
ALICE PIEMME
ANNA TIHANY
BABS ARMOUR
BEATA BAJNO
CAROLINE MacMORAN
KATHRYN OLIVER
KRISTINA VARASKINA
PEGGY WEISS

Finalists:                
ALEJANDRA OLIVER
ALISON O’BRIEN
AMANDA RITTENHOUSE                  
AMY DAVISON
AMY LOCKARD
ANGELA ROUMILLAC
ANN GEORGE
ANNA DEN DRIJVER
ANNI HANÉN
ARLENE STANGER
BARBARA MACKLOWE
BEATRIX JOURDAN
BRUNA STUDE
CALLI McCAW
CAROLYN KNORR
CATHERINE ARMAND
COLLEEN FITZGERALD
CONSTANCE HALPORN
CORALIE FOURNIER
CYNTHIA VILLA
DEBRA SMALL
DENISE BOSARTE
DENISE DETHLEFSEN
DIANE ALIRE
EILEEN McCARNEY
ELAINE HUNTER
ELEANOR BENNETT
ELIZABETH OPALENIK
FIONA ABOUD
FLORENCE IFF
GABRIELLE KELLER
GRACE WESTON
HELEN MORSE
HILLARY SLOANE
IDA GORODAY
IDIKO VOROS
ISMET ARIKANTURK
JANICE TIEKEN
JAYNE DENNIS
JEANETTE SERRAT
JEANINE FLATON
JOSEPHINE CARDIN
JOYCE CHADWICK
JOYCE P LOPEZ
JUDIT GERMAN HEINS
JULIA FULLERTON-BATTEN
KAREN DIVINE
KAREN DiSTEFANO
KARMEN CORAK
KATARZINA DERDA
KATHLEEN TYLER
KINDA WEHLER
KIRSTEN WOODFORTH
KRISTINA VARSKINA
KYLLI SPARRE
L.C. WISNEWSKI
LAURALYN ANDREWS
LEILI ESTAKI
LINDA POE
LINDA SANDOW
LINDA HOLLINGER
LISA REDBURN
LISA SCHAROUN
LISA BANG HOFFMAN
LISSETTE SCHAEFFLER
LORENA B GRABINSKI
LORI POND
LYNNE R CASHMAN
MARCY PALMER
MAREA REED
MARGARET M SAVINO
MARGRIETA JELTEMA
MARIA CASTILLA
MARINA PRONIAKOVA
MARITA GOTEE
MARKY KAUFFMANN
MARTINE CHARTRAND
MARY TERESA McGOURAN
MARY COLLINS
MEAGHAN OGILVIE
MELISSA EDER
MIA WISNOSKI
MICHELE TARAS
MISROSLAWA KOWALCZUK
NANCY McGEE
NI RONG
OLGA ROOK
PARMELIA MATOS
PAT SWAIN
PATRICIA KATHLEEN BOSE
PATTY TUGGLE
PAULA RAE GIBSON
PAULA RUCKET
PEGGY BRAUN
POPPY GAUSS
RALUCA CARAGEA
RASHA KAHIL
RENATA VOGL
ROBIN APPLE
RYN CLARKE
SARAH MORRIS
SARAH STAWISKI
SHARON SHERO
SHARON LEE HART
SOL SILVA
SONIA QUARLES
SUSAN ANNABLE
SUSAN JACOBS
SUSAN ONYSKO
SUZANNE GONZALES SMITH
TAMI BAHAT
TAMI ZEMAN
TATIANA GULENKINA
THU THUY
VERITY ASSAD
VICKI REED
VICKY MARTIN
VIVIEN GOLDMAN
WENDY ALDISS
WIESJE PEELS
XARENI PENICHET
YIYI WAN
YU CHUN WEN
YVETTE MARIE DOSTANI

Category Documentary and Editorial
click HERE to see the Documentary and Editorial Gallery of Images

Winners:                 
ALBERTINA D’URSO and ALIZA AUGUSTINE

Runners Up:        
BETH BURSTEIN
JANA ROMANOVA
SASJA VAN VECHGEL


Finalists:                
ALENA KUZUB
ANDREA GEYER
ANNETTE HORN
BELINDA SONCINI
BRITTANY MURPHY
CONNIE FRISBEE HOUDE
DARO SULAKAURI
DEBRA SMALL
ELODIE CHRISMENT
JILL WATERMAN
JULIET TAYLOR
KARINA WATERS
KATHLEEN TYLER
LAURA CHIARONI
LAURA McCLINTOCK
LINDA PASTOR
MARGARITA MAVROMICHALIS
NORIKO TAKASUGI
PAOLA NUÑEZ SOLORIO
QUYEN PFEIFER
REBECCA GREENFIELD
ROSA STRANDEMO
SABRENA DEAL
SAMANTHA KOVNAT
SARAH CHRISTIANSON
SUE HENDERSON
SUSAN BOROWITZ
SYLVIE LEGOUPI
TATYANA BESSMERTNAYA
VALERIE LEONARD
ZEYNEP UYGUN

Category People, Culture and Daily Life
click HERE to see the People, Culture & Daily Life Gallery of Images

Winner:                                   
DOLORES SMART


Runners Up:        
BEATRIX JOURDAN
HELEN McFADDEN
MARLENE MIYAMOTO
SUSAN BARNETT
 
Finalists:                
AKOUSA GYEABOA
ALECSANDRA RALUCA DRAGOI
AMY LOCKARD
ANGELITA CASALS
ANNETTE WILLIS
ANNIE BUNGEROTH                           
ANTONIA TRICARICO
CÉCILE DE VERNEUIL
CARMEN INES BENCOSME
CAROL LYON
CHANTAL RIEKEL

CONNIE FRISBEE HOUDE
CONNIE GARDNER ROSENTHAL
DEEPI AHLUWALIA
DOLORES SMART
DONATELLA DAVANZO
ERIN KYLE DANNA
GISELLE CHAMMA
HALEY MORRIS CAFIERO
ILISA KATZ RISSMAN
INDIA BLAKE
IWONA DUSZEK
JACQUELINE CARINI
JANE PARADISE
JANICE TIEKEN
JENNA LOBIS BROWN
JOANNA MADLOCH
JONI KABANA
JULIA CUMES
JULIE GARRAN
JULIET TAYLOR
KAREN DIVINE
KAREN DiSTEFANO
KATHLEEN GERBER
LAURA BESSEGA & LAURA FRASCA
LINDA PASTOR
LINDA WRIDE
LINDA HOLLINGER
LIZA BOTKIN
LIZ PALM
LOUISE PORTER
MAGGIE MEINERS
MAI LA THAI
MANUELA MATOS MONTEIRO
MARGARET CUSHING
MARINA PRONIAKOVA
MARISA ROTH
MARYAM ZAHIRIMEHR
MAUREEN O’LEARY
MAUREEN RUDDY
MAUREEN BURKHART
NI RONG
NICOLA DRACOULIS
NICOLA JAYNE MASKREY
NORA MIDDLETON
NOREEN LARINDE
NORMA GERBER
RACHEL WORONER
REBECA PLAKAWSKI
ROBIN APPLE
ROBYN COOK
ROBYN GRAHAM
RONIT SHAPIRO
SABRENA DEAL
SMITA PARIDA
SOKARI EKINE
SUE HENDERSON
SUSAN CARDONA
SUSAN HYLLIARD
SUSAN ONYSKO
SUSAN WEISS
SUZANNE ENGELBERG
TERRY TURRENTINE
THU THUY
TIJEN EROL
VALERIE LEONARD
VERONIKA SPEIGL
WAYNE CHINNOCK
WENDY ALDISS
WILLIARD PATE

Category Portrait
click HERE to see the Portrait Gallery of Images

Winner:                                   
ALINE SMITHSON

Runners Up:        
ARMINEH HOVANESIAN
CONNIE GARDNER ROSENTHAL
JINGNA ZHANG
LESLIE SHERYLL
LORI CREWE
 
Finalists:                
ADRIANNE HOARD
ALICE PIEMME
ANDREA HAMILTON
ANGELA P SHAPIRO
ANNIE BUNGEROTH
BARBARA PROUD
BEATA WOLNIEWICZ
BEATA BAJNO
BEATRIX JOURDAN
BETH BURSTEIN
BRITTANY ANN COOL
BRUNA STRUDE
CARMEN INES BENCOSME
CAROL LETANEUR
CHIEKO TANEMURA
CHRISTIE NEGRI
CONNIE FRISBEE HOUDE
DEEPI AHLUWALIA
DIANE FENSTER
DULCE LESSI
ELEANOR MOSEMAN
EMILY CHAFEE
ENDIA BEAL
GISELLE CHAMMA
GLORIA GOLDEN
HÉLÈNE MOGENSEN DE MONLEÓN
HONEY LAZAR
ILISA KATZ RISSMAN
JACQUELINE ROBERTS
JEANNIE O’CONNOR
JUDI IRANY
JUDIT GERMAN HEINS
JULIE GARRAN
JULIE TAYLOR
KAITLIN SANTORO
KARINA SECHI
KAROLINA ASZYK
KATHLEEN GERBER
KATHRYN JACOBI
KATHY SHORR
KELSEA FEHLEN
KENITA GIBBINS
KIRSTEN WOODFORTH
L.C. WISNIEWSKI
LAURA BESSEGA & LAURA FRASCA
LINDA HOLLINGER
LISHABAI YI
LYNN KARLIN
LYNNE R CASHMAN
MANDY O’NEILL
MANUELA MATOS MONTEIRO
MARGARET M SAVINO
MARGARITA MAVROMICHALIS
MARIA COLETSIS
MARKY KAUFFMANN
MAYUMI YOSHIMARU
MICHELE TARAS
ML GITCHEL
MONIKA LAWRENCE
NANCY OLIVERI
NATALYA ABILOVA
NICOLA DRACOULIS
NORA MIDDLETON
NORREN LARINDE
NORIKO TAKASUGI
PARMELIA MATOS
PATRICIA GILMAN
PAULA RUCKET
PAULA RAE GIBSON
PEGGY BRAUN
RAINA STINSON
REBECCA CONWAY
ROBERTA PRICE
ROBYN COOK
ROBYN DAY
ROBYN GRAHAM
ROSA STRANDEMO
SAM FIELDING
SARAH MORRIS
SISSEL ANNETT
SOL SILVA
SUSAN CARDONA
SUSAN ONISKO
SUSAN BOKOS
TAMI ZEMAN
TAYLOR HANIGOSKY
THEA HAFEMAN
TOBY MacLENNAN
VALERIE LEONARD
YU CHUN WEN
YULIYA TURUEVA
 
Category Landscapes and Seascapes
click HERE to see the Landscapes and Seascapes Gallery of Images

Winner:                                   
DIANE KAYE

Runners Up:        
CAROLYN KNORR
CONNIE GARDNER
JOYCE P LOPEZ
JUDIT GERMAN HEINS
KAREN KIRKPATRICK
SADAF RASSOUL CAMERON

Finalists:
ALEXANDRIA DONOVAN
AMY LOCKARD
ANGELA P SHAPIRO
ANITA SCHIEDECK
CÉCILIE DE VERNEUIL
CAMI HOUSE
CAROL McCORD
CAROLINE HINCKLEY
CHIEKO TANEMURA
DENISE DETHLEFSEN
DIDA KUTZ
ELLEN WATSON
EMILY CHAFFEE
GABRIELLE KELLER
HELEN McFADDEN
INDIA BLAKE
JENNIFER BRANNEN
KARINA SECHI
KARMEN CORAK
KAROLINA ASZYK
KATE CULP
L.C. WISNEWSKI
LAURALYN ANDREWS      
LEILA DORNE
LINDA POE
LINDA ROCHE                      
LINDA PASTOR
LIZ PALM
LORENA B GRABINSKI
LYNN KARLIN
LYNNE R CASHMAN
MARGARET CUSHING
MARKY KAUFFMANN
MICHELE COHN
NAJIA ALKHALIFA
NICOLA DRACOULIS
PATRICIA DINU
PATRICIA GILMAN
PAULA BERG
REBECA PLOKAWSKI
ROBYN GRAHAM
ROBYN SCHOON
ROSA STRANDEMO
SUSAN ONYSKO
SUZANNE ELGELBERG
TANJA MAMAS
THEA HAFEMAN
THU THUY
VALERIE LEONARD
 
Category Children
click HERE to see the Children Gallery of Images

Winner:                 
KATHRYN OLIVER

Runners Up:
ALMA DEL MAR
KRISTINA VARASKINA
REBECCA MOSEMAN

Finalists:
ALECSANDRA RALUCA DRAGOI
ALICJA BRODOWICZ
ANNETTE WILLIS
BEATA BANJO
BEATRIX JOURDAN
BELINDA SONCINI
CARMEN INES BESCOSME
CHIEKO TANEMURA
DIDA KUTZ
JUDI BOMMARITO
JULIA CUMES
JULIE GARRAN
KATHRYN JACOBI
KELSEA FEHLEN
L.C. WISNEWSKI
LEASHA OVERTURF
LINDA HOLLINGER
MANUELA THAMES
MARTINE CHARTRAND
MARY TERESA McGOURAN
PAOLA DE GRENET
PARMELIA MATOS
PAULA RAE GIBSON
RAINA STINSON
ROBYN GRAHAM
ROMA DONOVAN
RYN CLARKE
SANTA SAVISKO JEKABSONE
SOL SILVA
SUSAN BARNETT
SUSAN CARDONA
SUSAN ONYSKO
SUSAN BOKOS
TANJA MAMAS
THEA HAFEMAN
THU THUY
VERONICA SPEIGL
YULIVA TURUEVA
YVONNE MULLER
ZEYNEP UYGUN

Category Digital Manipulation

click HERE to see the Digital Manipulation Gallery of Images

Winner:

ALICE KIVLON


Runners Up:
KATHRYN OSGOOD
ANGELA CASAGRANDE

Finalists:
AILEEN RODOSEVICH
ALEXANDRA DONOVAN
AMY DAVISON
ARMINEH HOVANESIAN
CAROLYN KNORR
DANIELLA ZALCMAN
DORIS MITSCH
FRANCESCA DI BONITO
GLORIA GOLDEN
HILARY SLOANE
ISMET ARIKANTURK
IWONA DUSZEK
JANICE TIEKEN
LISA SCHAROUN
MANUELA MATOS MONTEIRO
MARIE HAWKINS
MARINA PRONIAKOVA
NAJLA ALKHALIFA
NICOLA JAYNE MASKREY
PAULINE SIMMONS
ROBIN COOK
SANTA SAVISKO JEKABSONE
SARAH MORRIS
SUSAN GRIFFITH
SUSAN JACOBS
SUZANNE METZEL
TANJA MAMAS
TERRY TURRENTINE
TOBY MacLENNAN
                                 
Category Street Photography and Cityscapes
click HERE to see the Street Photography and Cityscapes Gallery of Images

Winner:                 
PHILIPPA STANNARD

Runners Up:
ANNETTE WILLIS
BEATRIX JOURDAN
IRIS DEBELDER

Finalists:
AMANDA RITTENHOUSE
ANGELA P SHAPIRO
CONNIE ROSENTHAL
DENISE DETHLEFSEN
ELIZABETH ELLENWOOD
INDIA BLAKE
ISMET ARIKANTURK
JOYCE P LOPEZ
JUDIT GERMAN HEINS
KATLIN SANTORO
KAROLINA ASZYK
L.C. WISNEWSKI
LAURALYN ANDREWS
LILY ALOMA
LINDA POE
LINDA HOLLINGER
LISA REDBURN
LYNNE R CASHMAN
MAI LA THAI
MARGARITA MAVROMICHALIS
MARY TERESA McGOURAN
MELISSA LU
MIA WISNOSKI
NOREEN LARINDE
PAULA BERG
PAULA RUCKET
ROSA STRANDEMO
SHIFRA LEVYATHAN
SUSAN ANNABLE
SUZANNE ENGELBERG
THU THUY
TIJEN EROL 

Category Still Life and Abstractions
click HERE to see the Still Life and Abstractions Gallery of Images
 
Winner:                 
LYNN KARLIN

Runners Up:
BRUNA STRUDE
ELAINE HUNTER
EMILY KOONSE
TANJA MAMAS

Finalists:
ANNA AGOSTON
ANNETTE WILLIS
CAROL McCORD
CAROLYN KNORR
CHERYL PREVOST
DENISE DETHLEFSON
DIANE KAYE
ELEANOR BENNETT
ELLEN WATSON
ILISA KATZ
JENNIFER FORMICA
JESSICA GLOVER
JILL GEWIRTZ
JOYCE P LOPEZ
KAREN KIRKPATRICK
KARINA SECHI
KIRSTEN WOODFORTH
L.C. WISNEWSKI
LAURALYN ANDREWS
LINDA SANDOW
LINDA WRIDE
LISA ALLEN
LYNNE R CASHMAN
MARY TERESA McGOURAN
NAJLA ALKHALIFA
NICOLA JAYNE MASKREY
NOREEN LARINDE
ROBYN GRAHAM
SARAH MORRIS
SHERRY STEPHENS
SUSAN JACOBS
SUSAN ONYSKO
WENDI SCHNEIDER
WILLARD PATE

Category Nude and Figure

click HEREto see the Nude and Figure Gallery of Images
 
Winner:                 
JINGNA ZHANG

Runners Up:
BRITTANY ANN COOL
DIANA KAYE
KARMEN CORAK
MARY TERESA McGOURAN
WENDI SCHNEIDER
 
Finalists:
ANDREA M GEYER
ANDRA GREITZER
ANNETTE HORN
ANTONIA TRICARICO
CAROL LETANNEUR
CAROLINE MacMOURAN
CHRISTIE NEGRI
DEBRA SMALL
EILEEN McCARNEY
FIONA ABOUD
HANNAH KOZAK
HEDVA BOGER
IDIKO VOROS
JANICE TIEKEN
JAYNE DENNIS
JESSICA GLOVER
JOAN SHYERS
JOSEPHINE CARDIN
KAREN DIVINE
KAREN DiSTEFANO
KARINA SECHI
KARMEN CORAK
LEAH SCHRETENHALER
LINDA HOLLINGER
MARTHA GRENON
MAYUMI YOSHIMARU
RENATA VOGL
SARAH MORRIS
SHIFRA LEVYATHAN
SITA MAE
TAMI BAHAT
TIJEN EROL
XARENI PENICHET
 
Category Self Portrait

click HERE to see the Self Portrait Gallery of Images

Winner:

BETH BURSTEIN


Runners Up:
ELIZABETH ORCUTT
AGAFIA POLYNCHUK
AUSTI V. CAMPBELL
SUSAN BOROWITZ

Finalists:

AILEEN RODOSEVICH
ALEJANDRA OLIVER
BRANDY TRIGUEROS
CARMEN INES BERCOSME
CAROL LATANNEUR
CAROL LYON
DAWN MILLER
DIANA KAYE
DONATELLA DAVANZO
ELEANOR BENNETT
HALEY MORRIS CAFIERO
JANICE TIEKEN
JAYNE MORLEY
JINY ELENA
JOCELYN ALLEN
KARINA SECHI
KYLLI SPARRE
LEASHA OVERTURF
LEILI ESTAKI
LINDA ROGERS
MANDY O’NEILL
MANUELA MATOS MONTEIRO
MARCIA REID MARSTED
MARINA CAVAZZA
NANCY OLIVIERI
NI RONG
NIKA BELIANINA
RACHEL TROCHE
SAMANTHA KOVNAT
SARAH MORRIS
STEPHANIE GRENADIER
SUSAN ANNABLE
THEA HAFEMAN
THU THUY

Category Nature and Flowers

click HERE to see the Nature and Flowers Gallery of Images

Winner:                 
ARLENE STANGER

Runners Up:
DANIELE AUSTEN
JOYCE P LOPEZ
SUSAN JACOBS

Finalists:
ALEXANDRIA DONOVAN
CAMI HOUSE
CAROL McCORD
DANIELLE AUGUSTSON
DORIS MITSCH
ELLEN WATSON
JAN CASSIDY
JEANINE FLATO 
JENNIFER BRANNEN
KAREN KIRKPATRICK
LEILI ESTAKI
LYNNE R CASHMAN
MAI LA THAI
MANUELA MATOS MONTEIRO
MARGRIETA JELTEMA
MAUREEN O’LEARY
ML GITCHEL
NATALIE MORAWSKY
PAOLA DE GRENET
PATRICIA GILMAN
ROBYN GRAHAM
SHERI DETERMAN
SONJA QUARLES
SUZANNE ENGELBERG
VICKI REED
WENDI SCHNEIDER
WINIFRED HELTON HARMON

Category The Invisible Woman
click HERE to see The Invisible Woman Gallery of Images

Winner:                 
KRISTINA VARASKINA

Runners Up:        
MARGARITA MAVROMICHALIS
SUSAN ONYSKO
RAINA STINSON

Finalists
:
ALEJANDRA OLIVER
ALENA KUZUB
ANGELITA CASALS
BELINDA MASON
CAROLINA ARANTES
CYNTHIA VILLA
ELEANOR BENNETT
FANI SARRI
HÉLÈNE MOGENSEN DE MONLEÓN
JULIA CUMES
KARINA SECHI
KAY ERICKSON
LINDA HOLLINGER
MARYAM ZAHIRMEHR
MATILDE GATTONI
MAUREEN O’LEARY
MEAGHAN OGILVIE
MICHELE ZOUSMER
NISHA KESHAV
RALUCA CARAGEA
SADAF RASSOUL CAMERON
SAMANTHA KOVNAT
SAMS FAMILY
STEPHANE GRENADIER
SUE HENDERSON
TIJEN EROL
VALERIA GARCI CRESPO

Category Animals and Wildlife
click HERE to see the Animals and Wildlife Gallery of Images

Winner:
JULIE GARRAN

Runners Up:
CHIEKO TANEMURA
DAWN MILLER
HELEN McFADDEN
LENNETTE NEWELL
ROBYN COOK
SUSAN ONYSKO
TERRY TURRENTINE

Finalists:
BHOOPAL
CAROL LYON
CAROL McCORD
CHAYA EMILY BAUMBACH
DIDA KUTZ
DANIELLE AUGUSTSON
DORIS MITSCH
HELEN McFADDEN
INDIA BLAKE
JANICE TIEKEN
JOAN LOBIS BROWN
MARINA PRONIAKOVA
MARLENE MIYAMOTO
MISHA NASH
NOREEN LARINDE
PAVLINA ECCSIARHOU
SHARON LEE HART
SOL SILVA
WENDI SCHNEIDER
WILLARD PATE
 
Category Being Mother
click HERE to see the Being Mother Gallery of Images

Winner:                 
ALYSON ALIANO

Runners up:
CHAYA EMILY BAUMBACH
JANA ROMANOVA
KRISTINA VARASKINA
TULIYA TURUEVA

Finalists:
AKOUSA GYEABOA
BRANDY TRIGUEROS
BRITTONIE FLETCHER
CAMILLA URSO
CARMEN BALVE
CONNIE FRISBEE
EMILY KOONSE
HANNAH KOZAK
LEASHA OVERTURF
LINDA HOLLINGER
MARINA PRONIAKOVA
ML GITCHEL
RASHA KAHIL
SADAF RASSOUL CAMERON
SERENA DE SANCTIS
SUSAN ONYSKO
TATYANA BESSMERTNAYA
V ANANDA MA
 
Category Alternative Processes
click HERE to see the Alternative Processes Gallery of Images

Winner:                 
RENATA VOGL

Runners Up:
BRITTONIE FLETCHER
DIANE ALIRE

Finalists:

BRUNA STUDE
CONCHI MARTINEZ
CYNTHIA MORGAN BATMANIS
DIANE FENSTER
JACQUELINE ROBERTS
JEANNIE O’CONNOR
KAITLIN SANTORO
MARIA COLETSIS
MERCEDES JELINEK
NICOLA JAYNE MASKREY
SARAH STAWISKI
TERRY TURRENTINE
VICKI REED

Category Women at Work
click HERE to see the Women at Work Gallery of Images

Winner:                 
CARMEN INES BENCOSME

Runners Up:
DAWN MILLER
MARINA CAVAZZA

Finalists:
ANN TRACY
BELINDA SONCINI
BRANDY TRIGUEROS
CHRISTINA TEUBNER
JOANA TORO
LINDA HOLLINGER
MAI LA THAI
NI RONG
RONIT SHAPIRO
SUSAN ONYSKOWENDY ALDISS

STATS - Participant photographers: 1,203; Images submitted: 6,804; Participating countries: 51.

             Fees waived (qualifying students, jobless, etc): 38%.

The winners, runners up and finalists in each category have been selected. Overall winners, selected by the Juror Jill Greenberg, will be announce shortly.

Press Release will be issued once the overall awardees are selected by the Juror. ​


Web plate homage to Julia Margaret Cameron: click here


​Scroll down to see the list of awarded artists by category, and click below in each Category to browse the respective galleries.​